Enantia chlorantha

///Enantia chlorantha

Enantia chlorantha

$14.00

Minimum exportable: 50 Kilogram or Elements or Foots
Origin Port: Douala, Cameroon
Payment methods: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Sales methods: F.O.B

Catégorie :

Description

Enantia Chlorantha is a plant-based ingredient gained from the bark of the African Enantia chlorantha tree. In cosmetic products it is used to keep your skin in a good condition and to inhibit inflammation.
Enantia chlorantha is widely used in herbal medicine for the treatment of several ailments such as jaundice, malaria, fever, infective hepatitis, etc. However its toxicity profiles are not well documented. The effects of ethanolic extract of E. chlorantha stem bark on body weight changes, biochemical and haematological parameters as well as histology of vital organs (heart, kidneys and liver) were assessed.

Avis

Il n’y pas encore d’avis.

Soyez le premier à laisser votre avis sur “Enantia chlorantha”

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *